«Uzbektelecom» Joint Stock Company
«Uzbektelecom» Joint Stock Company is the largest telecommunication operator, which network covers the entire territory of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Center of radio contact, broadcast and television
SUE CRRT is a State enterprise that renders services broadcast (public) TV and national television and radio company of Uzbekistan and the Republic of Uzbekistan, commercial studios as well as radio relay provides services to foreign radio stations.
In October, 1992 under the Degree of the Ministry of Communications of the Republic of Uzbekistan with a view of conduction of  scientifically founded development policy of the branch, creation of regulatory framework of the communication sector, development of such directions as standardization, metrology, certification of equipments applied in the telecommunication  networks, scientific and technical support of implementation of new techniques and technology was created the Scientific Research Center in the communications sector.
Today the State Unitary Enterprise Scientific Engineering and Marketing Researches Center – “UNICON.UZ” is a leading scientific research organization consisted of 35 structural subdivisions and with different areas of activity that are high priority areas of the communications and information sector.
State committee of communication informatization and telecommunication technologies of the Republic of Uzbekistan Special emergency and recovery management
SERD established by the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan in July 1998.
SERD provides:
- Organization of communication management during emergency and recovery operations,
- Implementation of remediation activities on communication and telecommunications networks of the Republic of Uzbekistan,